Art & Language & Luhmann: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Old Inhabitants and Therapists | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.art-language.org/texte/a/TI42h.htm#anglais Excerpt] (118) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 07:44, 16 October 2023
Art & Language & Luhmann is a 1997 exhibition catalog.
Contents
Incomplete contents
| Author | Title | pg. | Notes | Originally published in |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Wood | ||||
| Charles Harrison | ||||
| Thomas Dreher | Art & Language: Kontextreflexive Kunst im Kunstkontext | 41-84 | Full article | |
| Niklas Luhmann | ||||
| Catherine David | ||||
| Peter Weibel | ||||
| Old Inhabitants and Therapists | Excerpt (118) | |||
| Art & Language | We Aim to be Amateurs | 155-175 | Full article |